Fixtures

              GLADAFRICA CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES 2020/21

January            
Cape United P - P Cape Town Spurs Parow Park  
Tuesday 26 January 2021          
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Jomo Cosmos Parow Park 15:30
Polokwane City   vs   Richards Bay FC Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
Sekhukhune United   vs   JDR Stars Makhulong Stadium 15:30
Uthongathi FC   vs   Cape Town Spurs Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
Wednesday 27 January 2021          
Steenberg United   vs   Free State Stars Idas Valley Stadium 15:30
TS Sporting   vs   Royal AM Kabokweni Stadium 15:30
University of Pretoria   vs   Cape United ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:30
Pretoria Callies   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
Saturday 30 January 2021          
JDR Stars   vs   Uthongathi FC Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:30
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Free State Stars Olen Park 15:30
Royal AM   vs   Cape United Chatsworth Stadium 15:30
Sekhukhune United   vs   University of Pretoria Makhulong Stadium 15:30
Steenberg United   vs   Polokwane City Idas Valley Stadium 15:30
TS Sporting   vs   Cape Town Spurs Kabokweni Stadium 15:30
Sunday 31 January 2021            
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Pretoria Callies Parow Park 15:30
Richards Bay FC   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30
February            
Wednesday 03 February 2021        
Nedbank Cup R32            
Saturday 06 February 2021          
Nedbank Cup R32            
Tuesday 09 February 2021          
Nedbank Cup R32            
Friday 12 February 2021            
Cape United   vs   Pretoria Callies Parow Park 15:30
Saturday 13 February 2021          
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Sekhukhune United Cape Town Stadium 15:30
Free State Stars   vs   Richards Bay FC Goble Park Stadium 15:30
JDR Stars   vs   Steenberg United Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:30
University of Pretoria   vs   Cape Town All Stars ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:30
Uthongathi FC   vs   Royal AM Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
Sunday 14 February 2021          
Polokwane City   vs   TS Sporting Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Jomo Cosmos King Zwelithini Stadium 15:30
Tuesday 16 February 2021          
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Sekhukhune United Parow Park 15:30
Richards Bay FC   vs   Cape United uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30
Pretoria Callies   vs   Cape Town Spurs Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
Wednesday 17 February 2021        
Jomo Cosmos   vs   JDR Stars Olen Park 15:30
Royal AM   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Chatsworth Stadium 15:30
Steenberg United   vs   University of Pretoria Idas Valley Stadium 15:30
TS Sporting   vs   Free State Stars Kabokweni Stadium 15:30
Uthongathi FC   vs   Polokwane City Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
Friday 19 February 2021            
Cape United   vs   Cape Town All Stars Parow Park 15:30
Saturday 20 February 2021          
JDR Stars   vs   Royal AM Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:30
Sekhukhune United   vs   TS Sporting Makhulong Stadium 15:30
Steenberg United   vs   Pretoria Callies Idas Valley Stadium 15:30
University of Pretoria   vs   Cape Town Spurs ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:30
Sunday 21 February 2021          
Polokwane City   vs   Jomo Cosmos Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
Free State Stars   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Goble Park Stadium 15:30
Richards Bay FC   vs   Uthongathi FC uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30
Wednesday 24 February 2021        
Nedbank Cup R16            
Saturday 27 February 2021          
Nedbank Cup R16            
March            
Friday 05 March 2021            
Cape United   vs   Uthongathi FC Parow Park 15:30
Saturday 06 March 2021            
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Steenberg United Cape Town Stadium 15:30
JDR Stars   vs   Cape Town All Stars Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:30
Jomo Cosmos   vs   TS Sporting Olen Park 15:30
Polokwane City   vs   University of Pretoria Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Richards Bay FC King Zwelithini Stadium 15:30
Sunday 07 March 2021            
Sekhukhune United   vs   Free State Stars Makhulong Stadium 15:30
Pretoria Callies   vs   Royal AM Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
Friday 12 March 2021            
Steenberg United   vs   Cape United Idas Valley Stadium 15:30
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Cape Town Spurs Parow Park 15:30
Saturday 13 March 2021            
Nedbank Cup QF            
Royal AM   vs   Richards Bay FC Chatsworth Stadium 15:30
University of Pretoria   vs   Sekhukhune United ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:30
Uthongathi FC   vs   Jomo Cosmos Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
Pretoria Callies   vs   Free State Stars Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
Sunday 14 March 2021            
TS Sporting   vs   Polokwane City Kabokweni Stadium 15:30
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   JDR Stars King Zwelithini Stadium 15:30
Tuesday 16 March 2021            
Cape United   vs   University of Pretoria Parow Park 15:30
Free State Stars   vs   Cape Town All Stars Goble Park Stadium 15:30
Royal AM   vs   Jomo Cosmos Chatsworth Stadium 15:30
Wednesday 17 March 2021          
Cape Town Spurs   vs   JDR Stars Cape Town Stadium 15:30
Polokwane City   vs   Uthongathi FC Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
Richards Bay FC   vs   Pretoria Callies uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30
Sekhukhune United   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Makhulong Stadium 15:30
TS Sporting   vs   Steenberg United Kabokweni Stadium 15:30
Saturday 20 March 2021            
JDR Stars   vs   TS Sporting Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:30
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Polokwane City Olen Park 15:30
Steenberg United   vs   Sekhukhune United Idas Valley Stadium 15:30
Uthongathi FC   vs   Pretoria Callies Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Royal AM King Zwelithini Stadium 15:30
Sunday 21 March 2021            
Cape Town All Stars   vs   University of Pretoria Parow Park 15:30
Free State Stars   vs   Cape United Goble Park Stadium 15:30
Richards Bay FC   vs   Cape Town Spurs uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:30
Monday 22 March 2021            
FIFA date 22-Mar to 31-Mar          
Saturday 27 March 2021            
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Polokwane City King Zwelithini Stadium 15:30
Pretoria Callies   vs   Uthongathi FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
April            
Saturday 03 April 2021            
Cape United   vs   Richards Bay FC Parow Park 15:00
Polokwane City   vs   Steenberg United Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
Sekhukhune United   vs   Cape Town All Stars Makhulong Stadium 15:00
University of Pretoria   vs   Free State Stars ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:00
Pretoria Callies   vs   Jomo Cosmos Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
Sunday 04 April 2021            
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Uthongathi FC Cape Town Stadium 15:00
Royal AM   vs   JDR Stars Chatsworth Stadium 15:00
TS Sporting   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Kabokweni Stadium 15:00
Tuesday 06 April 2021            
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Richards Bay FC Parow Park 15:00
Free State Stars   vs   Jomo Cosmos Goble Park Stadium 15:00
Polokwane City   vs   Pretoria Callies Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
University of Pretoria   vs   Steenberg United ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:00
Wednesday 07 April 2021          
Cape Town Spurs   vs   TS Sporting Cape Town Stadium 15:00
Royal AM   vs   Sekhukhune United Chatsworth Stadium 15:00
Uthongathi FC   vs   JDR Stars Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Cape United King Zwelithini Stadium 15:00
Friday 09 April 2021            
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Cape Town All Stars Olen Park 15:00
Saturday 10 April 2021            
Cape United   vs   TS Sporting Parow Park 15:00
Free State Stars   vs   Royal AM Goble Park Stadium 15:00
JDR Stars   vs   Pretoria Callies Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:00
Richards Bay FC   vs   Polokwane City uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   University of Pretoria King Zwelithini Stadium 15:00
Sunday 11 April 2021            
Sekhukhune United   vs   Cape Town Spurs Makhulong Stadium 15:00
Steenberg United   vs   Uthongathi FC Idas Valley Stadium 15:00
Tuesday 13 April 2021            
Royal AM   vs   Polokwane City Chatsworth Stadium 15:00
Richards Bay FC   vs   Free State Stars uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00
University of Pretoria   vs   JDR Stars ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:00
Pretoria Callies   vs   Cape United Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
Wednesday 14 April 2021          
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Uthongathi FC Parow Park 15:00
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Cape Town Spurs Olen Park 15:00
Steenberg United   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Idas Valley Stadium 15:00
TS Sporting   vs   Sekhukhune United Kabokweni Stadium 15:00
Friday 16 April 2021            
Cape United   vs   Royal AM Parow Park 15:00
Saturday 17 April 2021            
Nedbank Cup SF   vs        
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Cape Town Stadium 15:00
Free State Stars   vs   JDR Stars Goble Park Stadium 15:00
TS Sporting   vs   University of Pretoria Kabokweni Stadium 15:00
Uthongathi FC   vs   Richards Bay FC Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
Pretoria Callies   vs   Steenberg United Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
Sunday 18 April 2021            
Polokwane City Cape Town All Stars Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 191 vs   Cape Town All Stars Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
Sekhukhune United   vs   Jomo Cosmos Makhulong Stadium 15:00
Saturday 24 April 2021            
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Cape United Cape Town Stadium 15:00
JDR Stars   vs   Polokwane City Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:00
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Steenberg United Olen Park 15:00
Royal AM   vs   Uthongathi FC Chatsworth Stadium 15:00
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Free State Stars King Zwelithini Stadium 15:00
Cape Town All Stars   vs   TS Sporting Parow Park 15:00
Sunday 25 April 2021            
Richards Bay FC   vs   Sekhukhune United uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00
University of Pretoria   vs   Pretoria Callies ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:00
Friday 30 April 2021            
Cape United   vs   JDR Stars Parow Park 15:00
May            
Saturday 01 May 2021            
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Olen Park 15:00
Polokwane City   vs   Cape Town Spurs Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
Sekhukhune United   vs   Uthongathi FC Makhulong Stadium 15:00
Steenberg United   vs   Royal AM Idas Valley Stadium 15:00
Pretoria Callies   vs   Cape Town All Stars Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
Sunday 02 May 2021            
Free State Stars   vs   TS Sporting Goble Park Stadium 15:00
Richards Bay FC   vs   University of Pretoria uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00
Tuesday 04 May 2021            
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Royal AM Cape Town Stadium 15:00
JDR Stars   vs   Jomo Cosmos Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:00
Pretoria Callies   vs   Sekhukhune United Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
Wednesday 05 May 2021            
Cape United   vs   Polokwane City Parow Park 15:00
Free State Stars   vs   Steenberg United Goble Park Stadium 15:00
TS Sporting   vs   Richards Bay FC Kabokweni Stadium 15:00
Uthongathi FC   vs   University of Pretoria Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Cape Town All Stars King Zwelithini Stadium 15:00
Saturday 08 May 2021            
Nedbank Cup Final            
Cape Town Spurs   vs   Pretoria Callies Cape Town Stadium 15:00
Royal AM   vs   TS Sporting Chatsworth Stadium 15:00
Sekhukhune United   vs   Cape United Makhulong Stadium 15:00
University of Pretoria   vs   Jomo Cosmos ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:00
Uthongathi FC   vs   Free State Stars Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
Sunday 09 May 2021            
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Steenberg United Parow Park 15:00
Polokwane City   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
Richards Bay FC   vs   JDR Stars uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00
Sunday 16 May 2021            
Cape Town All Stars   vs   Cape United Parow Park 15:00
Free State Stars   vs   Cape Town Spurs Goble Park Stadium 15:00
Jomo Cosmos   vs   Richards Bay FC Olen Park 15:00
Sekhukhune United   vs   Polokwane City Makhulong Stadium 15:00
Steenberg United   vs   JDR Stars Idas Valley Stadium 15:00
TS Sporting   vs   Uthongathi FC Kabokweni Stadium 15:00
University of Pretoria   vs   Royal AM ABSA Tuks Stadium 15:00
Bizana Pondo Chiefs   vs   Pretoria Callies King Zwelithini Stadium 15:00
Sunday 23 May 2021            
Cape Town Spurs   vs   University of Pretoria Cape Town Stadium 15:00
Cape United   vs   Jomo Cosmos Parow Park 15:00
JDR Stars   vs   Sekhukhune United Soshanguve Giant Stadium 15:00
Polokwane City   vs   Free State Stars Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
Royal AM   vs   Cape Town All Stars Chatsworth Stadium 15:00
Richards Bay FC   vs   Steenberg United uMhlathuze Sports Complex 15:00
Uthongathi FC   vs   Bizana Pondo Chiefs Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
Pretoria Callies   vs   TS Sporting Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
Sunday 30 May 2021            
PSL Play-off MD1            
Monday 31 May 2021            
FIFA date 31-May to 16-Jun          
June            
Wednesday 02 June 2021          
PSL Play-off MD2            
Saturday 05 June 2021            
PSL Play-off MD3            
Wednesday 09 June 2021          
PSL Play-off MD4            
Saturday 12 June 2021            
PSL Play-off MD5            
Wednesday 16 June 2021          
PSL Play-off MD6