GAC NEDBANK CUP ROUND ONE DATES, VENUES AND KICKOFF TIMES

The dates, stadiums and kickoff times for the 2021 Nedbank cup were announced by the PSL on Monday afternoon. The details for GladAfrica Championship teams are as follows :

TEAMS                                                                                   STADIUM                               KICKOFF

Wednesday 03 February 2021

POLOKWANE CITY vs STEENBERG UNITED                  Old Peter Mokhaba                15h00

Thursday 04 February 2021

BIZANA PONDO CHIEFS vs CT ALL STARS                     King Zwelithini                         15h00

Friday 05 February 2021

PRETORIA CALLIES vs ROYAL AM                                               Lucas Moripe                          15h00

MARITZBURG UNITED vs SEKHUKHUNE UNITED         Harry Gwala                           17h00

Saturday 06 February 2021

JDR STARS vs UNIV of PRETORIA                                                Giant                                       15h00

ORLANDO PIRATES vs UTHONGATHI FC                                    Orlando                                   15h00

TS GALAXY vs TS SPORTING                                            Emirates Airline Park              15h00

Sunday 07 February 2021

JOMO COSMOS vs BLACK LEOPARDS                           Olen Park                                15h00

SWALLOWS FC vs CAPE UNITED                                      Dobsonville                             15h00

CHIPPA UNITED vs FREE STATE STARS                         Nelson Madenla Bay              15h00

KAIZER CHIEFS vs RICHARDS BAY FC                            FNB                                         17h00

Monday 08 February 2021

BAROKA FC vs CAPE TOWN SPURS                                Peter Mokaba                         17h00

The remaining fixtures are as follows :

TEAMS                                                                                   STADIUM                               KICKOFF

Wednesday 03 February 2021

MAMELODI SUNDOWNS vs STELLENBOSCH FC                       Loftus Versveld                       17h00

Thursday 04 February 2021

TSHAKHUMA FC vs SUPERSPORT UNTIED                    Thohoyandou                          17h00

Saturday 06 February 2021

GOLDEN ARROWS vs AMAZULU FC                                Sugar Ray Xulu                      17h00

CT CITY vs BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC                              Cape Town                             17h00